Finalists

2016

2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – David Liddiard OAM -Corporate Connect
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – David Liddiard OAM -Corporate Connect
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Mick Davis – Warialda Engineering
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Mick Davis – Warialda Engineering
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Dennis Mohamed -SDC Group
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Dennis Mohamed -SDC Group
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Elliott McNamara – Walga Mining and Services
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Elliott McNamara – Walga Mining and Services
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Zvonko Jordanov – G&M Cosmetics
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Zvonko Jordanov – G&M Cosmetics
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – David Lu – Lu Group
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – David Lu – Lu Group
2016 EBA Finalist – Small Business Category – Diem Fuggersberger – Berger Ingredients
2016 EBA Finalist – Small Business Category – Diem Fuggersberger – Berger Ingredients
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Sam Gabriellian – Gabriel Coffee
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Sam Gabriellian – Gabriel Coffee
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium – Large Business Category – Paramjit Sarai – Modoras Finance
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium – Large Business Category – Paramjit Sarai – Modoras Finance
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Lynn Yeh – Homart Pharmaceuticals
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Lynn Yeh – Homart Pharmaceuticals
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Kym Vu – C Tech Laser
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Kym Vu – C Tech Laser
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium – Large Business Category Sam Bashiry – Broadband Solutions
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium – Large Business Category Sam Bashiry – Broadband Solutions

2015

2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Sidney Rusca – Rusca Bros Services
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Sidney Rusca – Rusca Bros Services
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Terri Janke – Terri Janke & Company
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Terri Janke – Terri Janke & Company
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Derek Flucker  -RBY Projects
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Derek Flucker -RBY Projects
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Troy Rugless – Pacific Services Group Holdings
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Troy Rugless – Pacific Services Group Holdings
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Christos Partsioglou – Xocolatl
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Christos Partsioglou – Xocolatl
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Christophe Lehoux – Pocket Group
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Christophe Lehoux – Pocket Group
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Bassam Wakim – Heather Brae Shortbreads
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Bassam Wakim – Heather Brae Shortbreads
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Takeshi Takada – ALT VFX
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Takeshi Takada – ALT VFX
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – John Halikos – Halikos Group
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – John Halikos – Halikos Group
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Joseph Kairouz – Cedar Meats Australia
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Joseph Kairouz – Cedar Meats Australia
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Elena Gosse – Australian Innovative Systems
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Elena Gosse – Australian Innovative Systems
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sebastian Galipo – Galipo & Co
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sebastian Galipo – Galipo & Co

2014

2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Jasmin Herro – Outback Global Australia
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Jasmin Herro – Outback Global Australia
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Amanda Healy – Maax Engineering
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Amanda Healy – Maax Engineering
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Darrin Savo – Northern Haulage & Diesel Services
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Darrin Savo – Northern Haulage & Diesel Services
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Mick Davis – Warialda Engineering & Welding
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Mick Davis – Warialda Engineering & Welding
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Le Ho – Capital City Waste Services
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Le Ho – Capital City Waste Services
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Sun-Hong Bou- Positive Rehab
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Sun-Hong Bou- Positive Rehab
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Jacqueline Arias – Republica Coffee
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Jacqueline Arias – Republica Coffee
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Brijeshkumar Purohit – Keen To Clean Group
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Brijeshkumar Purohit – Keen To Clean Group
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category –  Dominique Lyone – Complete Office Supplies
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Dominique Lyone – Complete Office Supplies
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Ivan Filipovic – I&D Constructions
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Ivan Filipovic – I&D Constructions
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Van Minh Nguyen – Dyvest Health Care
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Van Minh Nguyen – Dyvest Health Care
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Maged Zaki – Little Zak’s Academy
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Maged Zaki – Little Zak’s Academy

2013

2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – David Pidek – Pindari WA
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – David Pidek – Pindari WA
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Nicole Stewart – Complete Workwear Services
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Nicole Stewart – Complete Workwear Services
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – David Pidek – Pindari WA
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – David Pidek – Pindari WA
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Daniel Tucker – Carey Mining
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Daniel Tucker – Carey Mining
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Yvonne Bradley – Bradley Seafoods
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Yvonne Bradley – Bradley Seafoods
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Finalists Category – Seijiro Funayama – Jun Pacific Corporation
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Finalists Category – Seijiro Funayama – Jun Pacific Corporation
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Finalists Category – Antonio Romeo – Romeo Retail Group
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Finalists Category – Antonio Romeo – Romeo Retail Group
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Finalists Category – Paul Bitdorf – Nicheliving (Australian Property Alliance)
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Finalists Category – Paul Bitdorf – Nicheliving (Australian Property Alliance)
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Finalists Category – Nicola Cerrone – Cerrone Jewellers
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Finalists Category – Nicola Cerrone – Cerrone Jewellers
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Winners Category – Sue Ismiel – SI & D Australia
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Winners Category – Sue Ismiel – SI & D Australia
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Winners Category – David Giang – The Sunrise Daily Newspaper
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Winners Category – David Giang – The Sunrise Daily Newspaper
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Winners Category – Antonino Schiavello – Schiavello Group
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Winners Category – Antonino Schiavello – Schiavello Group
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Winners Category – Henry Ngai – ABC Tissue Products
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Winners Category – Henry Ngai – ABC Tissue Products

2012

2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Will & Sharna Morgan – Buri Building & Design
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Will & Sharna Morgan – Buri Building & Design
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – David Pidek – Pindari WA
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – David Pidek – Pindari WA
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Yvonne Bradley – Bradley Seafoods
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Yvonne Bradley – Bradley Seafoods
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Milenko Kuzmanovic – Versatile Precast Industries
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Milenko Kuzmanovic – Versatile Precast Industries
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Salem Sukkar – Green Valley Dairy Corporation
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Salem Sukkar – Green Valley Dairy Corporation
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Maher Magableh – EzyMart Pty Ltd
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Maher Magableh – EzyMart Pty Ltd
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Jian Yao – Continental Patisserie
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Jian Yao – Continental Patisserie
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Carlo Travaglini – Alepat Taylor
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Carlo Travaglini – Alepat Taylor
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sinh Ong – Swan Tissue Australia
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sinh Ong – Swan Tissue Australia
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Macro Dong – Macro Group
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Macro Dong – Macro Group
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Faddy Zouky & Brothers – Zouki Group of Companies
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Faddy Zouky & Brothers – Zouki Group of Companies

2011

2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category –  Leon & Sheila Torzyn – Print Junction
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Leon & Sheila Torzyn – Print Junction
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Karen Milward – Karen Milward Consulting Services
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Karen Milward – Karen Milward Consulting Services
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Robert Stuart – Complete Workwear
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Robert Stuart – Complete Workwear
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Michael McLeod – Message Stick
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Michael McLeod – Message Stick
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Antoine Ghanem – Ghanem Group
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Antoine Ghanem – Ghanem Group
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Michael Cejnar – Micropace
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Michael Cejnar – Micropace
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Gary Ng – E-Web Marketing
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Gary Ng – E-Web Marketing
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Cheng Pan – Wok in a Box
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Cheng Pan – Wok in a Box
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Andy Mak – North Shore Development Centre
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Andy Mak – North Shore Development Centre
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Peter Puljich – Living Gems
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Peter Puljich – Living Gems
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Seijiro Funayama – Jun Pacific
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Seijiro Funayama – Jun Pacific
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sanjay Jain – Texas Peak
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sanjay Jain – Texas Peak

2010

2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist –  Indigenous in Business Category – Mark Bin Bakaar – Mary G Enterprises
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Mark Bin Bakaar – Mary G Enterprises
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist –  Indigenous in Business Category – Jonathon Slottje – Winiam Investments & Tyre Shield
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Jonathon Slottje – Winiam Investments & Tyre Shield
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist –  Indigenous in Business Category – Madonna Beattie – Nyaarla Projects
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Madonna Beattie – Nyaarla Projects
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist –  Indigenous in Business Category – Frank Rodriguez – Northern Airport Services
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Frank Rodriguez – Northern Airport Services
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist –  Indigenous in Business Category – Daniel Tucker – Carey Mining
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Daniel Tucker – Carey Mining
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Dorry & Danny Kordahi – DKM Blue
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Dorry & Danny Kordahi – DKM Blue
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Jonathan Skerratt – Silver Trowel Trade Training
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Jonathan Skerratt – Silver Trowel Trade Training
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Angelo Cazzolato – Angelo’s Fresh Pasta Products
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Angelo Cazzolato – Angelo’s Fresh Pasta Products
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Huu Duc Nguyen – Nam Quanq Tuition
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Huu Duc Nguyen – Nam Quanq Tuition
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Rolf Blickling – Banalasta
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Rolf Blickling – Banalasta
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Pars Ram Punj – Pars Ram Brothers
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Pars Ram Punj – Pars Ram Brothers
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Talal Elcheikh – Love N Care
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Talal Elcheikh – Love N Care
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Con Saris – Poseidon Dips
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Con Saris – Poseidon Dips
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Nisin Sumito – Oceanic Multi-trading
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Nisin Sumito – Oceanic Multi-trading
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Abraham Hatoum – LookSmart Alterations
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Abraham Hatoum – LookSmart Alterations

2009

2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Josette Robert – JR Global Logistics
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Josette Robert – JR Global Logistics
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Lindy Chen – China Direct Sourcing
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Lindy Chen – China Direct Sourcing
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Roland Jabbour – Australian Agency for Education and Training
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Roland Jabbour – Australian Agency for Education and Training
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Elizabeth Green – Mixology Management
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Elizabeth Green – Mixology Management
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Giuseppe Guigni – Fyshwick Fresh Food Markets
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Giuseppe Guigni – Fyshwick Fresh Food Markets
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Marko Franovic – The Boka Group
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Marko Franovic – The Boka Group
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Antonio Romeo’s – Romeo’s Retail Group
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Antonio Romeo’s – Romeo’s Retail Group
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Paul Bitdorf – Australian Property Alliance
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Paul Bitdorf – Australian Property Alliance
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Khaled El Sheikh – Tristar Medical Group
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Khaled El Sheikh – Tristar Medical Group
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Ali and Manel Hammoud – Ella Rouge Beauty
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Ali and Manel Hammoud – Ella Rouge Beauty

2008

2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – John Du – The HIMA Group
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – John Du – The HIMA Group
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Luke Nguyen – Red Lantern Restaurant
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Luke Nguyen – Red Lantern Restaurant
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category -Teresa Somma – Paesenella Cheese Manufacturers
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category -Teresa Somma – Paesenella Cheese Manufacturers
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Lakshman Ratnayake – SML Suppliers Australia
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Lakshman Ratnayake – SML Suppliers Australia
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Filippo Casella – Casella Wines
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Filippo Casella – Casella Wines
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Larissa Vakulina – Expo Trade Pty Ltd
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Larissa Vakulina – Expo Trade Pty Ltd
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – John De Margueriti -Micro Forte (Bigworld)
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – John De Margueriti -Micro Forte (Bigworld)
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Rakesh Aggarwal – Longwarry Food Park
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Rakesh Aggarwal – Longwarry Food Park

2007

2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Andrzej Kilian – Diversity Arrays Technology
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Andrzej Kilian – Diversity Arrays Technology
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Mohammed Haddadi – SA Industrial Services
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Mohammed Haddadi – SA Industrial Services
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Fred and Luanna Osmani – Guard Dog Training Centre
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Fred and Luanna Osmani – Guard Dog Training Centre
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Carl Munoz Ferrada – Gammasonics
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Carl Munoz Ferrada – Gammasonics
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Eli Ezer Tal – Designer Rugs
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Eli Ezer Tal – Designer Rugs
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Qing Ye – GMP Pharmaceuticals
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Qing Ye – GMP Pharmaceuticals
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Therese Bechara – Landria Constructions & Investments
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Therese Bechara – Landria Constructions & Investments
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – John Abou Haila – MEB Food
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – John Abou Haila – MEB Food

2006

2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Neda Morris – The Education Group
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Neda Morris – The Education Group
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Kristina Karlsson – Kikki K
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Kristina Karlsson – Kikki K
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Ian & Marion MacLaughlin – Skybury Coffee
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Ian & Marion MacLaughlin – Skybury Coffee
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Luxin Newman – Thimble Lady
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Luxin Newman – Thimble Lady
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Domenico Pizzinato – General Beton
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Domenico Pizzinato – General Beton
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sebastiano Pitruzello – Pantalica Cheese Company
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sebastiano Pitruzello – Pantalica Cheese Company
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category -Vince Lubrano – Sandhurst Fine Foods
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category -Vince Lubrano – Sandhurst Fine Foods
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Frank Forte – Assetlink
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Frank Forte – Assetlink

2005

2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Michael Wu – Miracle Bookbinding
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Michael Wu – Miracle Bookbinding
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Josephine Lam – TK Pacific Marketing
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Josephine Lam – TK Pacific Marketing
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – R.Green & A.Irvine & B.O’Dwyer – Green Sprouts
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – R.Green & A.Irvine & B.O’Dwyer – Green Sprouts
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Samir & Rima Maarbani – Australian Chemical Research
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Samir & Rima Maarbani – Australian Chemical Research
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Mehmet Karamemis – NuDoor
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Mehmet Karamemis – NuDoor
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Mark Merhi – Southern Cross Rigging & Constructions
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Mark Merhi – Southern Cross Rigging & Constructions
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Fred Ferreira – Wideform Group of Companies
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Fred Ferreira – Wideform Group of Companies
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – N.Athansopoulos/G.Stamboulidis/B.Panotis – Stambo’s
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – N.Athansopoulos/G.Stamboulidis/B.Panotis – Stambo’s

2004

2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – James Lee – Pre-Uni New College
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – James Lee – Pre-Uni New College
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Franics Mathias – Fantastick Label Company
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Franics Mathias – Fantastick Label Company
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Henry Kim – KΟ Aust International
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Henry Kim – KΟ Aust International
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Zvi Shachar – Aroma Bakery and Catering
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Zvi Shachar – Aroma Bakery and Catering
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Valentine Loumbos – Loumbos Pty Ltd
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Valentine Loumbos – Loumbos Pty Ltd
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Henry Ngai – ABC Tissue Products
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Henry Ngai – ABC Tissue Products
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Antonio Romeo – Romeo’s Foodland
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Antonio Romeo – Romeo’s Foodland
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Filippo Navarra – Le Montage
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Filippo Navarra – Le Montage

2003

2003 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Walter Antonnucci – Fresco Cheese Company
2003 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Walter Antonnucci – Fresco Cheese Company
2003 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Peter Artemiou – Riverina Marine Centre
2003 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Peter Artemiou – Riverina Marine Centre
2003 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Wasim Farhart – Clean Plus Detergents
2003 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Wasim Farhart – Clean Plus Detergents
2003 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – James Lee – Pre-Uni New College
2003 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – James Lee – Pre-Uni New College